Mirag Logo MIRAG CONSULTING D.O.O.
RU | EN

Offices for sale in Ljubljana

Building your future in the heart of Europe

← Back to catalogue

Commercial premises Bezhigrad

  • City: Ljubljana
  • District: Ljubljana-Bezigrad
  • Property area: 213 m2
  • Year built: 2000
  • Price: € 276 900

Infrastructure: shops

This 213 m² commercial space is located in the Bežigrad district of Ljubljana. Built in 2000, the property is suitable for a variety of business purposes, including retail, services, office space, and showrooms.

The commercial space is located in an arcade-style commercial-residential building with high visibility and traffic volume. It's an ideal location for entrepreneurs thanks to its high pedestrian traffic and easy access to the city's main transportation arteries.

The property is easily accessible by both private car and public transportation, thanks to nearby bus stops. There is ample parking around the building.

  • Three separate entrances allow for independent access for different activities or separation of spaces for clients and employees.
  • Functional planning makes it possible to adapt the space to the needs of a specific business.
  • The commercial premises are located near major transport hubs, with easy access to the bypass road.
  • The high level of pedestrian traffic in the arcade and surrounding area provides a potentially large customer base.

Legally, the property is ready for sale, without encumbrances, and all utilities and connections are in good working order.

The property's investment attractiveness is rated 8 out of 10. Its location in a dynamically developing area with a high level of business activity provides excellent prospects for long-term business and increased rental income.

The final price of the property is: EUR 276,900 + VAT (EUR 1,300/m² + VAT).

About Us

MIRAG CONSULTING D.O.O. is a professional consulting team with more than 20 years of experience. We provide real estate, financial consulting, engineering and investment advisory services in Slovenia and Europe. Our team includes more than 10 qualified specialists with relevant licences and certifications.
Core values: efficiency, transparency and an individual approach.

Mirag Consulting

Contacts

Slovenia, Ljubljana, Likozarjeva ulica 3